Cutthroat Racing

Current Roster

Jason Dunaway     Paul Stempniak     Michael Spencer     John O Connell     Clemens Landon     Sonia Hult     Heather Gilbert     Jeremy Prerson     Colby Eggleston     Paul Venable     Ryan Miller     Pete Obrien     Jared Ferguson     David Haak     Branden Gregerson     Ryan Miller     Scott Kern     Sebastan Miller     David Hoak    

Results

Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
2004 Criterium Saltair Time Trial C Flite Paul Stempniak 2 9 9
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite John O Connell 2 4 4
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 999 2 2
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 998 4 4
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 5 6 6
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 3 8 8
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite Michael Spencer 3 3 3
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite Michael Spencer 5 1 1
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite John O Connell 2 4 4
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite John O Connell 2 4 4
2005 Criterium Royal Street Hill Climb C Flite John O Connell 3 3 3
2005 Criterium Saltair Time Trial C Flite Michael Spencer 5 6 6
2005 Criterium Saltair Time Trial C Flite John O Connell 3 8 8
2005 Criterium Saltair Time Trial C Flite John O Connell 1 10 10
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium B Flite Michael Spencer 8 3 3
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 1 10 10
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 3 8 8
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 1 10 10
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 5 6 6
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 3 8 8
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 8 3 3
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 6 5 5
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 5 6 6
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Jason Dunaway 9 2 2
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 1 10 10
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 7 4 4
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 4 7 7
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 2 9 9
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 6 5 5
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 2 9 9
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 6 5 5
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 5 6 6
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 1 10 10
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite John O Connell 9 2 2
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 7 4 4
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 9 2 2
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Michael Spencer 6 5 5
2005 Criterium Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Paul Stempniak 10 1 1
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
2013 Intermountain Cup A Sundance Open Men 50 plus Paul Stempniak 19 1 1
2013 Intermountain Cup A Desert Rampage Expert Women Heather Gilbert 7 15 15
2013 Intermountain Cup A Desert Rampage Single Speed Kenny Jones 2 40 40
2013 Intermountain Cup A Desert Rampage Pro Men Richard Knutson 9 5 5
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
2014 Intermountain Cup A Desert Rampage Single Speed Heather Gilbert 4 30 30
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 6 18 18
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 5 20 20
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 14 2 2
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 3 24 24
Utah Crit Series 2016 Saltair Time Trial C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 4 22 22
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 11 8 8
Utah Crit Series 2016 Saltair Time Trial C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 6 18 18
Utah Crit Series 2016 Saltair Time Trial C Flite Steve Holden 4 22 22
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 3 24 24
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 6 18 18
Utah Crit Series 2016 Emigration Hill Climb C Flite Steve Holden 5 20 20
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 11 8 8
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 9 12 12
Utah Crit Series 2016 Saltair Time Trial C Flite Steve Holden 9 12 12
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 5 20 20
Utah Crit Series 2016 Saltair Time Trial C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Utah Crit Series 2016 Driver License Division Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 6 18 18
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 11 8 8
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 15 1 1
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 10 10 10
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 10 10 10
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 9 12 12
Utah Crit Series 2016 Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium C Flite Steve Holden 7 16 16
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX 13 A Barnes Park Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 1 50 50
UTCX 13 A Fort Buenaventura Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 6 28 28
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 9 22 22
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 2 45 45
UTCX 13 A Barnes Park Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 1 50 50
UTCX 13 A Barnes Park Men A Richard Knutson 20 1 1
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 2 45 45
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men A Richard Knutson 13 14 14
UTCX 13 A Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 1 50 50
UTCX 13 A Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium Men Single Speed Ali Knutson 7 26 26
UTCX 13 A Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium Men A Richard Knutson 14 12 12
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 9 22 22
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men A Richard Knutson 12 16 16
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 2 45 45
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 2 45 45
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 11 18 18
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Ali Knutson 10 20 20
UTCX 13 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men A Richard Knutson 21 1 1
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 1 50 50
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 2 45 45
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men A Richard Knutson 13 14 14
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 10 20 20
UTCX 13 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men A Richard Knutson 13 14 14
UTCX 13 A Fort Buenaventura Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 7 26 26
UTCX 13 A Fort Buenaventura Men A Richard Knutson 9 22 22
UTCX 13 A Fort Buenaventura Women SingleSpeed Ali Knutson 1 50 50
UTCX 13 A Draper Men A Richard Knutson 13 14 14
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX 13 C Barnes Park Men 35 Plus C Jeff Eggleston 6 28 28
UTCX 13 C Barnes Park Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 4 35 35
UTCX 13 C Fort Buenaventura Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 7 26 26
UTCX 13 C Weber County Fairgrounds Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 12 16 16
UTCX 13 C Barnes Park Men 35 Plus C Jeff Eggleston 21 1 1
UTCX 13 C Barnes Park Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 5 30 30
UTCX 13 C Weber County Fairgrounds Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 11 18 18
UTCX 13 C Rocky Mountain Raceway Criterium Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 9 22 22
UTCX 13 C Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 43 0 0
UTCX 13 C Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 9 22 22
UTCX 13 C Weber County Fairgrounds Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 19 2 2
UTCX 13 C Fort Buenaventura Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 16 8 8
UTCX 13 C Draper Men 35 Plus C Pete Obrien 11 18 18
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX 14 A Draper Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 8 24 24
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 9 22 22
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Jared Ferguson 7 26 26
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 6 28 28
UTCX 14 A TBA Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 5 30 30
UTCX 14 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 7 26 26
UTCX 14 A TBA Men Single Speed Jared Ferguson 10 20 20
UTCX 14 A TBA Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 9 22 22
UTCX 14 A TBA Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 8 24 24
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 7 26 26
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Jared Ferguson 6 28 28
UTCX 14 A Barnes Park Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 5 30 30
UTCX 14 A Fort Buenaventura Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 7 26 26
UTCX 14 A Fort Buenaventura Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 6 28 28
UTCX 14 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Jeff Eggleston 14 12 12
UTCX 14 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Jared Ferguson 11 18 18
UTCX 14 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 10 20 20
UTCX 14 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 10 20 20
UTCX 14 A Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men Single Speed Ryan Miller 11 18 18
UTCX 14 A Weber County Fairgrounds Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 12 16 16
UTCX 14 A West Valley Men Single Speed Pete Obrien 10 20 20
UTCX 14 A West Valley Men Single Speed Jared Ferguson 5 30 30
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX 14 C TBA Men 35 Plus C Branden Gregerson 10 20 20
UTCX 14 C Barnes Park Men 35 Plus C Branden Gregerson 19 2 2
UTCX 14 C Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Men 35 Plus C Branden Gregerson 13 14 14
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX 2015 C Fort Buenaventura Men 35 C Scott Kern 16 8 8
UTCX 2015 C Weber County Fairgrounds Men 35 C Scott Kern 24 1 1
Event Category Athlete Place Points Team Points
UTCX14 B Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Clydesdale Clemens Landon 9 22 22
UTCX14 B Big Cottonwood Sports Complex Clydesdale Clemens Landon 1 50 50