2014 Crit Series Saltair Time Trial

Event Details

Saltair Time Trial

5/1/2014

Confirmed

Results

Place Plate Athlete Team Points Team Points
1 @ 21:42 2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Plan 7 30 30
2 @ 22:06 6 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 27 27
3 @ 22:21 1 Aaron Olsen FFKR Contender 24 24
4 @ 23:05 63 Nate Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 22 22
5 @ 23:13 84 Mike Hanseen Millcreek Bicycles 20 20
6 @ 23:21 7 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles Shimano 18 18
7 @ 23:24 69 Nathan Steele Saltcycle Intelitechs 16 16
8 @ 23:34 46 Brian Madsen FFKR Contender Bicycles 14 14
9 @ 23:56 4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles Shimano 12 12
10 @ 24:11 14 Zack Butterfield Canyon Bicycles Shimano 10 10
11 @ 25:50 122 Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles 8 8
Place Plate Athlete Team Points Team Points
1 @ 22:22 327 James Larelle Tete De La Course 30 30
2 @ 22:50 325 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 27 27
3 @ 23:02 303 adam Blackwell Unattached 24 24
4 @ 23:14 215 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 22 22
5 @ 23:27 229 Charles Palmer FFKR Contender Bicycles 20 20
6 @ 23:29 247 Brandon Anderson Ski Utah Plan 7 18 18
7 @ 23:43 222 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah Plan 7 16 16
8 @ 23:45 237 Ken Louder FFKR Contender Bicycles 14 14
9 @ 23:55 209 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles Shimano 12 12
10 @ 23:59 219 Drew Purdy Canyon Bicycles Shimano 10 10
11 @ 24:18 228 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah Plan 7 8 8
12 @ 24:18.2 284 Ronald Peterson Mi Duole 6 6
13 @ 24:19 249 James Ji Cicada Racing 4 4
14 @ 24:36 316 Gary Wiedeafeild Unattached 2 2
15 @ 24:52 265 Eric Jenson Unattached 1 1
16 @ 25:03 338 Alex Whitney Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1 1
17 @ 25:14 286 Eric Dupuis Diamond Peak Utah Orthorpaedics 1 1
18 @ 25:25 241 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda 1 1
19 @ 25:25.3 271 Alex Headman Saltcycle Intelitechs 1 1
20 @ 25:39 326 Thomas Welker AtTask Canyon Bicycles 1 1
Place Plate Athlete Team Points Team Points
1 @ 22:46 489 Adam Merrowith Unattached 30 30
2 @ 24:03 419 Tom Pace infinite Cycles 27 27
3 @ 24:29 300 Dustin Layton Saltcycle Intelitechs 24 24
4 @ 25:12 414 PC Ward Saltcycle Intelitechs 22 22
5 @ 25:22 425 Spencer Steinmann Unattached 20 20
6 @ 25:24 420 John Karren Ski Utah Plan 7 18 18
7 @ 25:41 477 Paul Blagay Ski Utah Plan 7 16 16
8 @ 25:59 423 Steven Parry infinite Cycles 14 14
9 @ 26:10 412 Billy Rappleye infinite Cycles 12 12
10 @ 26:52 449 Troy Huebner infinite Cycles 10 10
11 @ 26:52 647 Heidi Roundy CA Pools Primal 8 8
12 @ 27:16 457 Kevin Moore Cyclesmith RMCC 6 6
13 @ 27:23 421 Todd Anderson Ski Utah Plan 7 4 4
14 @ 27:23 478 Scott Johnston infinite Cycles 2 2
Place Plate Athlete Team Points Team Points
1 @ 23:42 624 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 30 30
2 @ 26:40 21 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Shimano 27 27
3 @ 26:53 437 William Killion infinite Cycles 24 24
4 @ 27:15 605 Bubba Gleason Unattached 22 22